fbpx

Summer Camp 2020

Are you looking for a Summer Camp? If your child could design a perfect summer, it would probably include friends, new things to do every day, and exciting challenges.  We have the perfect summer camp for you!

Ages 3-6 years, Big and Tiny Summer camp is the ideal place for your littles ones to enjoy their summer! Throughout our camp your children will be immersed in a four or six hour program that explores and challenges their minds, invokes creativity, and gets their little bodies moving.

Using various art materials ranging from clay to paint, our “Tiny Campers” will delve into their artistic pockets. They will also experience numerous types of movement such as yoga, dance, and creative movement to embrace all their muscles. Through meditation, music, instruments, group discussions and of course laughter, our Tiny Campers will create a community of long-lasting friends!

Summer Camp will look a little different this year and we wanted to share with you the exciting changes and improvements to comply with safety guidelines.

Daily Plan and Schedule  

9:00-9:15 – Arrival.

9:15-9:45 – Open play, games and exploration outdoors 

9:45-10:15- Circle time and morning meeting. Introduce the theme and plan of the day. May include: storytelling, songs and movement.

10:15-10:45 Snack outdoors, clean up and transition.

10:45- 11.15 Reading and writing

11:15- 12.00 Indoor activities including games, music and movement.

[Prepare for lunch]

12:15- 12.45 Lunch Outdoors. Clean up

12:45- 1.15 Sensory activity/gardening (outdoor activity)

[Transition Indoors]

1:30- 2.15 Art project 

2:30- 3.00  Goodbye and dismissal 

 

Pricing

The Summer Camp Program is offered daily from Monday to Friday. The 4 hour program runs from 9am to 1pm and 1pm – 5pm*. The 6 hour program runs from 9 am to 3 pm and full day from 9am to 5 pm. 

Monthly 2 days/4 Hours

4 Hour Program

9:00am – 1:00pm or 1:00 – 5:00pm*

Tuesdays & Thursdays

$615/month per kid

Monthly 3 days/6 Hours

4 Hour Program

9:00am – 3:00pm

Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays

$1225/month per kid

Monthly 2 days/6 Hours

6 Hour Program

9:00am – 3:00pm

Tuesdays & Thursdays

$850/month per kid

Monthly 5 days/4 Hours

4 Hour Program

9:00am – 1:00pm or 1:00 – 5:00pm*

5 Days a Week | Monday – Friday

$1,350/month per kid

Monthly 3 days/4 Hours

4 Hour Program

9:00am – 1:00pm or 1:00 – 5:00pm*

Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays

$850/month per kid 

Monthly 5 days/6 Hours

6 Hour Program

9:00am – 3:00pm

5 Days a Week | Monday – Friday

$1,875/month per kid